Congrats to the national winning team pawsout - see their entry here


23.10.15 STATE FINALISTS ANNOUNCED!

The winner and other highly commended awards will be announced on the 8th of November at the showcase event at QUT.

NSW

TEAM EMMA'S WAGON  -  ABBOTSLEIGH JUNIOR SCHOOL

WA

TEAM VOCABULARY VOYAGER - ST MARY'S ANGLICAN GIRLS' SCHOOL

QLD 

Teams Pawsout -  St. Aidans Anglican Girls School

VIC

Pinchapoo Team - Box Hill High School

Emma's Wagon - Abbotsleigh Junior NSW - Emma Yap (9)

The Vocabulary Voyager Team - St Mary's Anglican Girls' School WA - Alice / Teale / Kira / Delaney

Pawsout Team - St Aidans AGS QLD - Georgia (14) / Robyn (14) / Emmaline (14) / Jessica (14)

Pinchapoo Team - Box Hills High School VIC - Sehgal (13) / Hasti (13)

Little Miss Persistent - Mary Mackillop Nundah QLD - Mikayla (14) / Matilda (14) / Carly (14) / Mary (13)

Abbotsleigh 1 - Abbotsleigh School For Girls NSW - Emma (13) / Charlotte (11) / Meredith (11) / Sophia (10) / Julia (10)

 

Abbotsleigh 2 - Abbotsleigh School For Girls NSW - Karina (10) / Sophie (10) / Liah (10) / Riya (10)

 

BalLife - Mary Mackillop Nundah QLD - Candace (14) / Ella (14) / Tessa (14)

 

Class Act - Northbridge Public School NSW - Isobel (8) / Imogen (10) / Sophie (10) / Eloise (12)

 

ICT - Mary MacKillop College QLD - Eliza (14) / Lola (14) / Jess (14)

 

Green Thumb - MLC School NSW - Mia (10)  / Soina (10)  / Madeleine (11) / Sarah (10) / Brittany (11)

 

Pin Fitness - Mary Mackillop College NSW - Rema (14) / Piper (14) / Hayley (14)

TechSalmon Team - Springfield Central State High QLD - Eryn (14)

 

First Response Team - Clayfield College QLD - Ann / Georgia / Caitlin / Emily

 

Reeftopia Team - Whitsunday Christian College QLD - Madison (12) / Alyssa (11) / Lily (12)

 

ExZam Team - Mary Mackillop College QLD Hrishika (14) / Nina (14) / Chantelle (14)

Super K's Team - Tallebudgera State School - Kate (11) / Kiah (11) 

Pinpoint Team - Clayfield College QLD - Georgia (15) / Hannah (15) / Maddy (15) / Stephanie (15)

 

Tech Tool Boxers Team - Perth College WA -  Jia (12) / Brae (12) / Sienna (13)

TechKnights10 Team - Perth College - Sarah (15) / Sana (15) / Ashlyn (15) / Erin (15) / Giuliana (16)

 

Barcoda Team - Clayfield College QLD - Shannon (15) / Isabella (15) / Sophie (15) / Molly (15)

 

Yasumi Team - St Marys Anglican Girls School WA - Scarlett (15) / Emilie (15) / Alice (15) / Lauren (15) / Savannah (15)